Welcome Package A$5,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Split across 5 deposits

Just Casino Welcome Bonus: The Five-Deposit Offer Explained

The Just Casino Welcome Bonus is split across five deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 400 free spins in total. You get a clear set of wagering rules, including a $20 first-deposit minimum, 40× wagering and an $8 maximum bet.

Players Also Enjoy

Bone Raiders

Bone Raiders

relax

Shark Spin

Shark Spin

nucleus

Nightfall Hunting

Nightfall Hunting

tadagaming

Gods of Rock! Reborn

Gods of Rock! Reborn

thunderkick

Dynasty Coin 10000: Hold the Spin

Dynasty Coin 10000: Hold the Spin

gamzix

Jumping Fruits

Jumping Fruits

voltent

Welcome bonus: how the five deposits add up

Whether you search for Just Casino or Casino Just, the welcome package follows a staged format. You start with the first deposit offer, then move through the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits. Each stage has its own percentage, cap and extras.

Contents
Deposit stageBonus matchFree spinsActivation
First deposit100% up to $500100Activate in the casino account; no bonus code required
Second deposit100% up to $50050JUST2
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth deposit20% up to $1,000100, released 20 per dayJUST5

Added together, the five stages reach $5,000 plus 400 free spins. The bonus amount is based on the match percentage and the relevant cap, so the maximum package total is reached across the full sequence rather than from one deposit.

The first stage is the easiest starting point

The first deposit needs at least $20, has a 100% match up to $500 and is activated inside your casino account. It does not require a bonus code.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the first two stages give you

A 100% Welcome Bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar until the stage cap is reached. For example, a $20 qualifying deposit creates a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the $500 maximum for the first stage.

The second stage also uses a 100% match up to $500. It is the next step in the package, with the activation details shown in the offer table above. The percentage is the same as the first stage, but each deposit still has its own bonus balance and wagering requirement.

Use the first deposit stage when you want the simplest activation route.
Keep the deposit amount and percentage in mind when estimating the bonus balance.
Treat each stage as its own offer when checking the cap and wagering attached to it.

200% Welcome Bonus: how to compare the match with the full package

A 200% Welcome Bonus generally means bonus funds worth twice the qualifying deposit. The Just Casino welcome structure uses separate 100%, 50%, 25% and 20% stages instead of one 200% match, so the important comparison is the total value across the five deposits.

This staged approach gives you several chances to receive a match, but every stage still follows the same core bonus rules: 40× wagering on the bonus amount, an $8 maximum bet while wagering and a $5,000 maximum cashout per bonus. In other words, a bigger headline percentage is not the only detail worth checking.

Compare the cap as well as the percentage

A match percentage tells you how the bonus is calculated. The maximum amount tells you where that calculation stops. Check both before choosing how much to deposit.

300% Welcome Bonus: why staged matches need a closer look

A 300% Welcome Bonus normally means a bonus worth three times the deposit. The current welcome package takes a different route: after the two 100% stages, the final three stages use lower percentages with different maximum amounts.

That makes the package easier to understand as a five-step offer rather than a single percentage match. The third, fourth and fifth stages each have their own activation code, bonus cap and free-spin allocation, while the $5,000 total is reached only by adding the stages together.

If you are comparing offers by percentage alone, remember that wagering applies to the bonus amount you actually receive. The cap, the $8 maximum bet and the seven-day validity period matter just as much as the match shown in the headline.

Bonus wagering: the 40× rule, game contributions and cashout cap

Every welcome deposit bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, not the original deposit. So, if a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $4,000.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution percentage changes how quickly a game type adds to the target. For example, $4,000 in slot wagers contributes $4,000. Roulette contributes at 25%, so $4,000 in roulette wagers contributes $1,000 towards a $4,000 target. Other card games and live shows contribute at 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute.

TermRule
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while wagering
Maximum cashout$5,000 per bonus
ValidityBonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting

Keep every bonus wager at or below $8

The $8 maximum bet applies while you are clearing the wagering requirement. Set your stake before playing and keep it within that limit during the bonus period.

How to claim the welcome bonus from registration to activation

  1. Complete Registration

    Click Join Now on the main page, fill in the registration form and select Sign Up. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Verify your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. After sign-up, you land on the deposit page.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    The first welcome stage has a minimum deposit of $20. The first deposit bonus is activated in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

  4. Follow the deposit order

    To work through the full package, use the second, third, fourth and fifth stages in order. Enter JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 for the matching stage.

  5. Check the crediting time

    Once the bonus is credited, the seven-day validity period applies to the bonus and free spin winnings. Keep the wagering target and maximum bet in mind before you start.

For Australian players, the first welcome offer still needs a $20 deposit even where a payment method has a lower minimum. POLi accepts deposits from $10, while Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20 in Australia.

Account rules and support while you use the offer

Your bonus activity stays linked to your casino account, so use the same profile throughout the five-stage package. A single account per person is permitted. Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours.

If you need help with activation or account access, live chat and email support are available 24/7. Live chat responses are measured in seconds, while email replies take approximately 30 minutes. Support is available in English, German, Arabic, Finnish and Norwegian.

The Login area also includes a Forgot Password option. A reset email takes approximately 30 seconds, and support can help with a reset after identity confirmation.

Give yourself room to meet the terms

Bonuses are entertainment extras, not a reason to increase your budget. Decide what you are comfortable spending before making a deposit, and remember that wagering involves real risk.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is included in the Just Casino Welcome Bonus?

The full package offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 400 free spins across five deposits. The stages use 100%, 100%, 50%, 25% and 20% matches.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first welcome bonus requires a minimum deposit of $20.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while you are clearing the bonus wagering requirement.

How long do the bonus funds remain valid?

The bonus and free spin winnings remain valid for 7 days from the time they are credited.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from a welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $5,000 per bonus.

Can I use the full package from one account?

The package is structured across five deposits, and one account per person is permitted.