Welcome Package A$5,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Split across 5 deposits

Just Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

Looking at the Just Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The practical offer to start with is the five-deposit welcome package: the first step pairs a 100% match up to A$500 with 100 free spins from a minimum A$20 deposit. Here’s how the codes, wagering and withdrawal rules fit together.

Just for You

Fruity Christmas

Fruity Christmas

1spin4win

Gladiator Legends

Gladiator Legends

hacksaw

Timber Stacks

Timber Stacks

pragmaticplay

Bone Raiders

Bone Raiders

relax

Shark Spin

Shark Spin

nucleus

Nightfall Hunting

Nightfall Hunting

tadagaming

How the five-deposit welcome package works

One important distinction: the A$20 figure is the minimum first deposit, so the first step is deposit-based rather than a free credit. Just Casino spreads its welcome package over five deposits, giving you a different match and free-spin amount at each stage.

Contents
Deposit stageMatchFree spinsCode or activation
First deposit100% up to A$500100No code; activate in your casino account
Second deposit100% up to A$50050JUST2
Third deposit50% up to A$1,00050JUST3
Fourth deposit25% up to A$2,000100JUST4
Fifth deposit20% up to A$1,000100, released 20 per dayJUST5

Taken together, the five steps offer up to A$5,000 plus 400 free spins. Each deposit bonus also has a maximum bet of A$8 while wagering is in progress, and the bonus and free-spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

How to claim the first offer and later deposit bonuses

  1. Open the registration form

    Click Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address you registered. After sign-up, you land on the deposit page immediately.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least A$20 to qualify for the first 100% match, which can add up to A$500 in bonus funds and includes 100 free spins.

  4. Activate the first offer

    The first-deposit bonus is activated in your casino account. No bonus code is required for this first step.

  5. Use the matching code later

    For the second through fifth deposits, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 for the relevant stage. Check that you are using the code that matches the deposit number.

The main thing is to keep the order straight. A code belongs to its stated deposit stage, while the first deposit uses account activation instead. Once the bonus is credited, the wagering clock and the 7-day validity period matter.

Wagering rules: 40×, game contributions and the A$8 bet cap

All deposit bonuses carry a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. That calculation uses the bonus, not the original deposit. For example, a A$20 first deposit produces a A$20 bonus, so the wagering target is A$800. A A$500 bonus would create a A$20,000 target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

A slot bet contributes at the full rate, so A$800 in eligible slot stakes would cover an A$800 target. Roulette contributes at 25%, meaning an A$800 target would require A$3,200 in roulette stakes. Other card games and live shows contribute at 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute to the wagering target.

Keep every bonus bet at A$8 or less

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8. This applies while you are clearing the deposit bonus, so keep your stake within that limit throughout the qualifying play.

For the first deposit, the free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering. If those spins produce A$10, the related wagering target is A$400. The same 7-day validity period applies from the time the relevant winnings are credited.

Promo codes, Cashback and the seven-day clock

The later stages use the codes JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5. They correspond to the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits respectively. The fifth stage includes 100 free spins released at 20 per day, so the spins are delivered in smaller daily batches rather than all at once.

A 20% daily Cashback is also available during the first week for players on a deposit bonus tier. The welcome package terms and the Cashback offer sit alongside your regular account activity, so keep an eye on which balance or offer you are using before you start a session.

Note when the bonus or free-spin winnings are credited.
Finish the applicable wagering within 7 days from crediting.
Keep individual bets at A$8 or below during bonus wagering.
Use slots when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
Remember that roulette, other card games and live shows contribute at reduced rates.

Watch the crediting time

The 7-day period starts when the bonus or free-spin winnings are credited. Checking that date first makes it easier to plan your play without rushing.

Deposits, currencies and getting your account ready

Australian players can choose from local options such as POLi and PayID, along with cards, e-wallets, online banking and cryptocurrency. POLi accepts deposits from A$10. Visa and Mastercard, plus Skrill and Neteller, have a A$20 minimum in Australia, while cryptocurrency, online banking, iDebit, MuchBetter, Jeton, ecoPayz and MiFinity have a A$30 minimum.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLiA$10
AstroPayA$10
Visa or MastercardA$20
Skrill or NetellerA$20
FlexepinA$20
Cryptocurrency or online bankingA$30

The account supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as several cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE and XRP. To add another currency, open My Account, choose Add Currency and select from the dropdown.

You can also manage the account from a mobile-optimised browser site. Games are accessible on mobile, and a shortcut to the mobile site can be added to your device home screen.

Withdrawal rules after bonus play

The maximum cashout for each bonus is A$5,000. Australian-dollar account withdrawals have broader account limits of A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000.

MethodMinimumWeekly maximumProcessing
POLiA$20A$10,00024-48 hours
Visa or MastercardA$30A$7,5001-3 business days
Skrill or NetellerA$20A$15,00024 hours
CryptocurrencyA$30-Instant
Online banking or PayzA$30-Instant
MiFinityA$30-Instant
Bank transferA$300-Instant

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours. Before requesting a Withdrawal, make sure the relevant wagering is complete and that your chosen method meets its minimum amount and weekly limit.

Account access, support and safer play

If you need a Login reset, select Forgot Password from the login screen. A reset email usually arrives in approximately 30 seconds. Passwords can also be reset through live chat or email support after identity confirmation.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat replies arrive in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. Support is available in English, German, Arabic, Finnish and Norwegian.

Just Casino provides SSL encryption, firewalls and access control, while its RNG and games are certified by iTechLabs. A full suite of responsible gambling tools is available, and the minimum age to play is 18. Set a limit for your entertainment budget before you deposit and treat the bonus as an extra condition to manage, not as a reason to chase losses.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is A$20. It can qualify you for a 100% match up to A$500 and 100 free spins.

What do I receive on the first deposit?

The first deposit offers a 100% match up to A$500 plus 100 free spins. You activate it in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

Which promo code applies to the second deposit?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 apply to the third, fourth and fifth deposits respectively.

How is the bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A A$20 bonus creates an A$800 wagering target, while a A$500 bonus creates a A$20,000 target.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do the bonus and free-spin winnings last?

Bonus and free-spin winnings remain valid for 7 days from the time they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8.

What is the bonus cashout cap?

The maximum cashout is A$5,000 per bonus. Australian-dollar account withdrawal limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month.

What is needed before making a withdrawal?

Identity verification is required for withdrawals, and it is processed within 24 hours. Your wagering terms and the minimum amount for the selected payment method also apply.