Welcome Package A$5,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Split across 5 deposits

Just Casino Free Spins No Deposit: Your Deposit-Based Spin Options

Just Casino's free-spin route for Australian players starts with a welcome package worth up to $5,000 and 400 free spins across five deposits. The first step has a $20 minimum deposit, and no bonus code is needed.

Don't Miss These

Sugar Valley

Sugar Valley

onlyplay

Golden Tiger

Golden Tiger

amusnet

Lucky Crown Plus

Lucky Crown Plus

1spin4win

The Wild Wings of Phoenix

The Wild Wings of Phoenix

booming

Fire 88

Fire 88

pragmaticplay

Sweet Crumbles Holiday Edition

Sweet Crumbles Holiday Edition

dreamplay

Free spins: how the five-deposit welcome package works

Just Casino gives Australian players a five-step welcome package rather than putting the whole reward on one deposit. The phrase No Deposit Bonus is different from this deposit-linked welcome package. Here, the reward grows as you move through the first five deposits, with a total of up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 400 free spins.

Contents

The first deposit is the simplest place to begin because it needs no code. Later stages use a specific promo code, so it is worth matching the code to the correct deposit number before you add funds.

First deposit: 100% up to $500 plus 100 free spins
Second deposit: 100% up to $500 plus 50 free spins
Third deposit: 50% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins
Fourth deposit: 25% up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins
Fifth deposit: 20% up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins, released at 20 per day

The package is split across five deposits

You do not need to claim all five stages at once. Each stage has its own match, free-spin amount and code where applicable.

Your first deposit: $20 minimum and 100 free spins

The opening reward matches your first deposit at 100%, up to a $500 bonus, and adds 100 free spins. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20. No bonus code is required, but the first deposit bonus must be activated in your casino account.

TermFirst deposit
Match100% up to $500
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus codeNot required

A $20 deposit produces a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match. The bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, is what matters when you work out the wagering requirement.

The first stage also has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and on free spin winnings. The general maximum bet during wagering is $8, and the maximum cashout for bonus winnings is $5,000.

Deposits two to five: the codes and free-spin amounts

After the first deposit, the next four rewards continue the same welcome sequence. Use the code that belongs to that deposit number. The bonus match changes each time, so the larger percentage is not always attached to the largest possible bonus.

DepositBonusFree spinsPromo code
Second100% up to $50050JUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100, released 20 per dayJUST5

All five deposit bonuses use the same 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, with an $8 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout for bonus winnings. The different stages are mainly about the match percentage, maximum bonus and number of spins.

The fifth stage is slightly different because its 100 free spins are released at 20 per day. That spreads the spins over five daily releases instead of making all 100 available in one batch.

Wagering rules: how to calculate the amount and use each game type

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount. For example, a $20 first deposit creates a $20 bonus, so the calculation is 40 × $20, giving $800 in wagering. If you deposit $500 and receive the maximum $500 match, the calculation becomes 40 × $500, or $20,000.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly your play counts. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, while a $100 wager on other card games or live shows contributes $10. Jackpot games contribute nothing to the bonus wagering total.

Keep every stake at or below $8 while wagering a deposit bonus. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting, so the crediting time matters. The maximum cashout is $5,000 per bonus.

The $8 maximum bet matters

A larger stake may feel like a quicker way to clear a requirement, but the bonus terms set the maximum bet at $8 during wagering. Keep the limit in mind before you start.

How to claim the free spins step by step

  1. Complete Registration

    Select Join Now on the main page, fill in the registration form and choose Sign Up. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Verify your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used for the account. Open it so your account is ready for the next step.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Add at least $20 for the first welcome reward. The first deposit offer does not need a promo code.

  4. Activate the first bonus

    Activate the first deposit bonus in your casino account. For deposits two through five, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 to match the relevant stage.

  5. Check the reward after crediting

    Once the bonus and spins are credited, keep track of the seven-day validity window and follow the wagering and maximum-bet terms.

Taking a moment to check the deposit number before using a code can save a bit of fuss. JUST3 belongs to the third deposit, for example, while JUST5 belongs to the fifth.

Australian deposits: POLi, PayID and minimum amounts

The cashier supports 41 deposit methods, with POLi and PayID available as Australian options. The minimum deposit for the welcome package is still $20, even though some individual payment methods allow a smaller payment.

Payment methodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
AstroPay$10
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking, iDebit, MuchBetter, Jeton, ecoPayz or MiFinity$30
Flexepin$20

Multiple currencies can be added to the same profile through My Account, then Add Currency, followed by the currency selector. For a straightforward Australian-dollar deposit, POLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill and Neteller are the main options listed for Australian players.

If you use POLi for a $10 deposit, that meets the payment method minimum but not the $20 minimum for the first welcome offer. That distinction is easy to miss, honestly, so check both figures before confirming the payment.

Playing on mobile while keeping the terms in view

The mobile-optimised browser site gives you access to over 14,000 games from more than 100 providers. You can add a shortcut to the mobile site on your home screen, which makes returning to your account more convenient.

Games can be searched by title or filtered by provider, and demo mode is available after signing in. The wider selection includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, bingo, jackpot games, scratch cards and crash games.

Set a simple spending plan first

Free spins and bonus funds still involve real-money gambling once you deposit. Use the responsible gambling tools available on the account, keep to an amount you can afford and remember that being 18 or older is required.

Free-spin winnings and the withdrawal rules to remember

The bonus maximum cashout is $5,000 per bonus. Separately, Australian-dollar account withdrawals have limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. VIP account levels have tiered withdrawal caps, with higher limits for VIP members.

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours. Once you request a payout, the available method and its own minimum, maximum or processing time can affect how the transaction is handled.

MethodMinimumProcessingWeekly maximum
POLi$2024-48 hours$10,000
Visa or Mastercard$301-3 business days$7,500
Skrill or Neteller$2024 hours$15,000
Cryptocurrency$30Instant-
Online banking or Payz$30Instant-
Bank transfer$300Instant-
MiFinity$30Instant-

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email. Live chat responses are measured in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. That gives you a practical way to ask about an account or payout when you need help.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

The five-deposit package includes up to 400 free spins in total: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third, 100 on the fourth and 100 on the fifth. The fifth-stage spins are released at 20 per day.

What is the minimum deposit for the first free-spin offer?

The first deposit requires a minimum of $20. It gives a 100% match up to $500 and 100 free spins, with no bonus code required.

Which code activates the second deposit reward?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. The reward is a 100% match up to $500 plus 50 free spins.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The deposit bonuses use 40× wagering on the bonus amount. On the first deposit, free spin winnings also carry 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8.

How long are the bonus and free spin winnings valid?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings remain valid for 7 days from the time they are credited.

Can Australian players deposit with POLi?

Yes. POLi is available for Australian deposits with a $10 payment minimum. The first welcome offer still requires at least $20.

What happens before I withdraw winnings?

Identity verification is required for withdrawals, and the verification process is handled within 24 hours. Withdrawal minimums and processing times then depend on the method selected.